AWARD WINNERS by YEAR

    0
    574
    Year Winner Runner-up Score
    1953 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Hajduk Split Austria Vienna 2–1
    1954 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Red Star Belgrade Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Rijeka 3–1
    1955 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Red Star Belgrade Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Rijeka 2–2 (8–7)
    1956 Hungary Vasas Budapest Italy Ponziana Trieste 3–2
    1957 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Rijeka Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Budućnost Podgorica 4–1
    1958 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Hajduk Split Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Rijeka 1–0
    1959 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Partizan Belgrade Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Hajduk Split 1–0
    1960 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Rijeka Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Dinamo Zagreb 1–1 (4–3)
    1961 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Dinamo Zagreb Italy Marzotto Valdagno 3–3 (7–6)
    1962 Hungary Vasas Budapest Czechoslovakia Dukla Prague 1–0
    1963 Czechoslovakia Dukla Prague Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Rudar Labin 6–1
    1964 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Rijeka Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Partizan Belgrade 1–0
    1965 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Partizan Belgrade Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Dinamo Zagreb 1–0
    1966 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Partizan Belgrade Bulgaria CSKA Sofia 1–0
    1967 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Dinamo Zagreb Czechoslovakia Dukla Prague 3–0
    1968 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Rijeka Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Dinamo Zagreb 2–1
    1969 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Red Star Belgrade Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Partizan Belgrade 2–1
    1970 Soviet Union Burevestnik Moscow Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Dinamo Zagreb 2–0
    1971 England Leeds United Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Red Star Belgrade 2–1
    1972 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Hajduk Split Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Dinamo Zagreb 6–1
    1973 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Rijeka Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Partizan Belgrade 3–0
    1974 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Velež Mostar Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Dinamo Zagreb 2–1
    1975 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Rijeka Italy Fiorentina 2–0
    1976 Soviet Union Burevestnik Moscow Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Hajduk Split 1–0
    1977 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Dinamo Zagreb Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Hajduk Split 0–0 (4–3)
    1978 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Red Star Belgrade Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Vojvodina Novi Sad 3–3 (6–4)
    1979 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Hajduk Split Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Rijeka 4–0
    1980 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Hajduk Split Italy Juventus 3–2
    1981 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Dinamo Zagreb Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Hajduk Split 2–1
    1982 Japan Japan Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Istra Pula 0–0 (4–3)
    1983 England Leeds United Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Hajduk Split 1–0
    1984 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Dinamo Zagreb Korea Korea 3–1
    1985 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Sutjeska Nikšić Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Vardar Skopje 5–2
    1986 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Dinamo Zagreb Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Red Star Belgrade 1–0
    1987 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Rijeka Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Istra Pula 2–0
    1988 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Hajduk Split Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Sarajevo 1–1 (6–5)
    1989 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Rijeka Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Istra Pula 0–0 (7–6)
    1990 Croatia Hajduk Split England Notts County 1–0
    1991 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Partizan Belgrade Croatia Zadar 3–0
    1992 Croatia Rijeka Croatia Dinamo Zagreb 2–1
    1993 Croatia Rijeka Croatia Dinamo Zagreb 1–0
    1994 Croatia Hajduk Split Croatia Orijent Rijeka 2–0
    1995 Croatia Orijent Rijeka Italy Bari 1–0
    1996 Croatia Rijeka Croatia Dinamo Zagreb 2–1
    1997 Croatia Hajduk Split Croatia Osijek 3–0
    1998 Croatia Hajduk Split Croatia Rijeka 0–0 (5–4)
    1999 Croatia Dinamo Zagreb Croatia Osijek 1–0
    2000 Croatia Hajduk Split Italy Perugia 2–2 (3–2)
    2001 Croatia Rijeka Croatia Hajduk Split 1–0
    2002 Croatia Varteks Varaždin Croatia Rijeka 3–1
    2003 Brazil Atlético Mineiro Croatia Hajduk Split 0–0 (4–3)
    2004 Brazil Atlético Mineiro Croatia Rijeka 4–2
    2005 Italy Vicenza Croatia Dinamo Zagreb 0–0 (4–2)
    2006 Croatia Rijeka Bosnia and Herzegovina Željezničar Sarajevo 1–0
    2007 Croatia Hajduk Split Slovenia Maribor 2–2 (4–3)
    2008 Croatia Dinamo Zagreb Netherlands Sparta Rotterdam 3–1
    2009 Croatia Rijeka Croatia Hajduk Split 2–1
    2010 Croatia Rijeka Croatia Istra 1961 Pula 1–0
    2011 Croatia Rijeka Croatia Slaven Belupo 3–1
    2012 Croatia Rijeka Italy Vicenza 4–1
    2013 Nigeria Abuja Academy Croatia Osijek 1–0
    2014 Croatia Rijeka Italy Verona 3–0
    2015 Nigeria Abuja Academy Slovenia Domžale 2–0
    2016 Croatia Rijeka Nigeria Abuja Academy 1–0
    2017 Croatia Rijeka Montenegro Budućnost Podgorica 0–0 (4–2)
    2018 Slovenia Maribor Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana 2–1

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here